Training & Placement Committee


Training & Placment Committee is being formed at the college level comprising the following faculty members.

College Training & Placement Committee for Academic Year 2018-2019

Sl.No Name Dept & Designation Role Contact Number
1. Dr.G.Lashmi Narayana Rao ME- Principal Coordinator 8106304455
2. Mr.Vishwa Prakesh EEE- Assoc.Prof Member Secretary 9866125320
3. Mr.S.Gopal Reddy EEE- Assoc.Prof Co-Coordinator 94407620214
4. Mr.Sri Ramulu ECE- Assoc.Prof Member 7306934088
5. Mr.R.Kiran ECE- Asst.Prof Member 9908373739
6. Mrs.G.Srilatha CSE- Assoc.Prof Member 9440022645
7. Mr.A.Raju Civil- Asst.Prof Member 8019425828
8. Mr.P.Devendhar ME- Asst.Prof Member 9533830553
9. Mr.CH.Ravi Chander MBA- Asst.Prof Member 9704245968
10. Mr.Shaik Munawar CSE- Asst.Prof Member 9849769215

Infosys Campus Connect Programme Sub-Committee:

Sl.No Name Dept & Designation Role Contact Number
1. Mr.Vishwa Prakesh EEE- Assoc.Prof Coordinator 9866125320
2. Mr.R.Satya Teja CSE- Asst.Prof Member 8886088844
3. Mrs.G.Sindusha CSE- Asst.Prof Member 9581258949
4. Mrs.T.Ragini ECE- Asst.Prof Member 98133039995

TASK Programme:

Sl.No Name Dept & Designation Role Contact Number
1. Mr.Vishwa Prakesh EEE- Assoc.Prof Coordinator 9866125320
2. Mr.R.Venkateswralu CSE- Assoc.Prof Member 9949674358
3. Mr.CH.Balaram Murthy ECE- Asst.Prof Member 8096959654
4. Mr.S.Janardhan EEE- Asst.Prof Member 9885321686
5. Mr.A.Raju CE- Asst.Prof Member 8019425828

Globarina Programme Sub-Committee:

Sl.No Name Designation
1. Mrs. K. Radhika Reddy, Assoc. Prof., ECE Core Team Coordinator
2. Mr. V. Malsoru, Assoc.Prof., CSE Asst. Co-Ordinator
3. Mr. R. Sai Krishna, Asst. Prof., CSE Member
4. Mr. T. Praveen Kumar , HOD.,EEE Member
5. Mr. K. Ramesh Babu, HOD., Physics Member
6. Mr. M. Sathish Kumar, HOD., Mech Member
7. Dr.Osman Bin Salam, HOD., MBA Member
8. Mr. CH.Kranthi Kumar, Assoc.Prof., English Member
9. Dr. N. Raji Reddy, HOD., Maths Member
10. Mrs. E. Swapna, HOD., Chemistry Member

The Charges of the Committee are the following

1. To organize co-ordinate Campus Placement Program to fulfill its commitement of a job to every aspirant.

2. To establish linkages between the industry, the faculty and the Students.

3. To organize training programs in association with the corporates.

4. To conuduct training classes for students by FEP trainers.

5. To conduct familiarization tours for corporate to the institute so that they can choose how to work together for matual benefit.

6. To conduct awareness programs for the students in the form of workshops, seminars & conferences in assoctiation with institutions & corporates.

7. To arrange special lectures by executives from corporates & institutions.

8. To conduct value added programs like the Personality Development and Communication skills workshops.

9. To arrange Aptitude Test for Students & oraganize Group discussions.

10. Organize Enterpreneurship Development Programs.

11. To arrange industrial visits for students & faculty.

12. To implement industrial projects of mutual interest & allocation of in-house final year projects for students.

13. To make available updated database & job profile of the companies & thus help each students analyze and choose company of hos/her interest.

14. To assist TPO during the campus visit of companies for placements to extend warm reception & to provide required stationary items, food and accomodation.

15. To mail the required data and update information of students to various comapnies.



No Ragging